Cambodia is an agricultural country in which the population of 72.3% works on farms, according to the population consensus document of Ministry of Planning in 2008. Their livelihood links to their surrounding natural resources especially the plants that women and men can collect and eat, use as medicine, or cook for their food etc... However, these resources are worryingly scarcer and scarcer. This document is compiled to respond to the need of knowledge and skills of the male and female students related to their livelihood in accordance with the life skills policy. This document also facilitates education professionals in teaching life skills in lower secondary schools to meet the needs of students who are interested in gardening and planting techniques.
Khmer Version bellow:
1. Haywood Pettingill22/5/23 18:11
Best in addition to Most inexpensive Jabodetabek Non-public Classes, each of our staff along with instructors are available to your property, placed your own personal analysis plan and may pick any discipline connected with research ... click for more information