Cambodia Recent Macroeconomic and Financial Sector Developments
This paper outlines the major aspects of Cambodia’s recent macroeconomic performance, particularly the developments in 2007. It also reviews the policy developments and reform initiatives being undertaken in the financial sector and in public finance, particularly public financial management. The success in implementing financial sector reform will be crucial for integrating Cambodia’s rapidly modernizing economy with the rest of the world. Effectiveness and efficiency in resource mobilization and public service delivery lie at the heart of the reform of public finance. The progress in achieving the MDGs and strengthening infrastructure can be sustained only if public finance reform proceeds as planned. Hence the prospects of sustaining Cambodia’s economic growth are closely tied to the successful implementation of reforms in these two areas.
1. Replies
1. At the upper right corner of the file: click Pop-out, then it links out to a new tap. Find the down-arrow sign to download!
2. It's a good site for me because I want to search this type of website and today I get success to find it. I appreciate to the author who share this information with me thanks. personal injury attorney greensburg